Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Your privacy is important to Impact Contacting Solutions This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Impact Contacting Solutions collects, and the ways in which Impact Contacting Solutions uses that personal information.

Personal information collection
Impact Contacting Solutions may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • information about your use of this website
  • information that you provide using for the purpose of registering with the website (including details used to contact us)
  • any other information that you send to Impact Contacting Solutions

Using personal information
 Impact Contacting Solutions may use your personal information to:

  • administer this website;
  • personalize the website for you;
  • enable your access to and use of the website services;
  • send you marketing communications.

Where Impact Contacting Solutions discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Impact Contacting Solutions may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing of your data
Impact Contacting Solutions will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Impact Contacting Solutions will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers.

Cross-border data transfers

Information that Impact Contacting Solutions collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which Impact Contacting Solutions operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

Updating this statement
Impact Contacting Solutions may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.

You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Other websites
This website contains links to other websites.

Impact Contacting Solutions is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Contact Impact Contacting Solutions
 If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Impact Contacting Solutions treatment of your personal information, please write to:

Self Employed

Keep your self-employed status and have choice over which assignments you undertake whilst we take care of your invoicing and payments.

Find Out More

Employee

Become an employee of Impact, having the flexibility of temporary contracting opportunities with the benefits of employee status.

Find Out More

Limited Company

Maximise the freedom of running your own limited company whilst we take care of the administration for you.

Find Out More
Client Testimonials

“She is very good, I have asked my staff who have more dealings with her than me, they have all said that they get a very good service from her and feel that she is very efficient. She is an asset to Impact.  As I mentioned to a colleague at Christmas time, Impact are the best umbrella company we have worked with”.
 
"We can only praise our designated contact for her efficiency, professionalism and knowledge of the products available, she is an asset to your company. I am not aware of any issues that we have had/have with Impact and you remain to be our main payroll provider. Keep up the good work”.
 
"Our Customer Services Administrator at Impact is very thorough, and is always happy to deal with our queries. Any information I require is always sent across without a wait and always acknowledges receipt of emails, even if it is just to let me know it is being considered.  I have no complaints with her and would say she is a great contact for us".
 
"I’m really happy with the service we get from our contact at Impact; she is prompt at dealing with any issues and always updates me with the outcome once she has spoken to the candidates".
 
"No worries at all. Our Contact there is very helpful and always ensures we are happy and things run smoothly and is very assertive when things need to be done quickly".
 
"Our contact there is awesome. Enough said :-)"
 
"No problems with our contact at Impact, she is quick getting back with any queries we may have and is always polite and efficient".

"We are more than happy with the way things are going especially with our Customer Services Administrator looking after us the way she does it really is second to none".

 

Mar

GDPR Update - Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations

When can we make marketing calls to businesses? The rules are the same as for calls to individuals. So, you can call any business that has specifically consented to your calls – for example, by ticking an opt-in box. You can also make liv ...

Find Out More
Mar

Privacy Policy Announcment

From 25 May 2018, the new EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will be coming into effect across all member states. In order to comply with the new requirements of this law, and to ensure that we can best continue to serve you, Impact Contrac ...

Find Out More

https://t.co/kJbUTDSjQu https://t.co/hHTcYLXttn

https://t.co/VbrTFvtyvk

Excellent car leasing once again from Mark Beach - thanks tons ☺️ #carleasing